Toggle site contrast Toggle Contract

Schools we cover

We have 5 school nursing teams which cover schools across Buckinghamshire, depending on where your child goes to school.

Primary schools

  • Ashmead Combined
  • Aston Clinton
  • Bearbrook
  • Bedgrove Infants
  • Bedgrove Juniors
  • Berryfields
  • Bierton
  • Brill
  • Brookmead
  • Broughton Infants
  • Broughton Juniors
  • Buckingham Park
  • Cheddington
  • Cuddington & Dinton
  • Dagnall
  • Edlesborough
  • Elmhurst Infants
  • Elmhurst Juniors
  • Elmhurst combined
  • Great Kimble
  • Greenridge Primary
  • Haddenham St Marys
  • Haddenham Infants
  • Haddenham Juniors
  • Halton
  • Haydon Abbey
  • High Ash
  • Ickford
  • John Hampden
  • Long Crendon
  • Marsworth
  • Oak Green
  • Oakley
  • Overstone
  • Pathways
  • St. Edwards
  • St. Josephs
  • St. Louis
  • St. Mary’s
  • St Michaels (Stewkley)
  • Stoke Mandeville
  • Stone
  • Thomas Hickman
  • Turnfurlong Infants
  • Turnfurlong Juniors
  • Wendover Juniors
  • Weston Turville
  • Wingrave
  • William Harding

Secondary schools

  • Aylesbury Grammar
  • Aylesbury High
  • Cottesloe
  • John Colet
  • Mandeville Upper
  • Aylesbury Vale
  • Academy
  • St Michael’s Secondary
  • Sir Henry Floyd
  • The Grange
  • University Technical College (UTC)
  • Waddesdon

Secondary special schools

  • Wendover House
  • Stocklake Park
  • Pebblebrook
  • Blueprint PRU
  • Booker Park
  • Macintyre Charity

 

Primary schools

  • Buckingham
  • Drayton Parslow
  • East Claydon
  • Great Horwood
  • Grendon Underwood
  • Grenville
  • Maids Moreton
  • Marsh Gibbon
  • Mursley
  • Newton Longville
  • North Marston
  • Padbury
  • Quainton
  • Roundwood -Tingewick
  • Roundwood – Gawcott
  • St James & St John – Akeley
  • St James & St John – Chackmore
  • Steeple Claydon
  • Thornborough Village
  • Twyford
  • Waddesdon
  • Wescott
  • Whaddon village
  • Whitchurch
  • Winslow
  • Quainton

Secondary schools 

  • Buckingham
  • Royal Latin
  • Sir Thomas Freemantle

Special school

  • Furzedown

Primary schools

  • Bell Lane
  • Brushwood Juniors
  • Chartridge
  • Cheines
  • Chesham Bois
  • Chestnut Lane Infants
  • Coleshill Infants
  • Curzon
  • Elagani Juniors
  • Elmtree Infants
  • Great Missenden
  • Hawridge and Cholesbury
  • Holmer Green Infants
  • Holmer Green Juniors
  • Hyde Heath Infants
  • Lee Common
  • Ley Hill
  • Little Chalfont
  • Little Kingshill
  • Little Missenden Infants
  • Ivingswood Academy
  • Newtown Infants
  • Our Lady’s RC
  • Prestwood Infants
  • Prestwood Juniors
  • St George’s Infants
  • St Mary’s (Amersham)
  • Thomas Harding Juniors
  • Waterside
  • Woodside Juniors

Secondary schools 

  • The Amersham School
  • Dr.  Challoners Grammar School (Boys)
  • The Misbourne School
  • Chiltern Hills Academy
  • Holmer green Secondary
  • Chesham Grammar School

Special Schools

  • Stony Dean
  • Chiltern Way Federation (Prestwood)
  • Heritage House
  • Chess Valley PRU

Primary schools

  • Butler’s Court
  • Chalfont St Giles Junior
  • Chalfont St Peter Academy
  • Chalfont St Peter Infants
  • Denham Green E_ACT Primary Academy
  • Denham Village
  • Dorney School
  • Dropmore Infant
  • Farnham Common Infants
  • Farnham Common Junior
  • Fulmer Infants
  • Gerrards Cross
  • Holtspur
  • Iver Heath Infants
  • Iver Heath Junior
  • Iver Village Infants
  • Iver Village Junior
  • Jordans
  • Lent Rise Comb
  • Robertswood
  • Seer Green
  • St Josephs
  • St Mary & All Saints
  • St Nicolas
  • St Marys (Farnham Royal)
  • St Peters
  • Stoke Poges School

Secondary Schools

  • Dr Challoners High
  • Beaconsfield High
  • Beaconsfield Secondary
  • Burnham Grammar
  • Burnham Park Academy
  • Khalsa
  • Chalfont Community College

Special Schools

  • Alfriston

 

Primary schools

  • Ash Hill
  • Beechview Middle
  • Bledlow Ridge
  • Bookerhill
  • Burford
  • Cadmore End
  • Carrington Infants
  • Carrington Juniors
  • Castlefield
  • Cedar Park
  • Chepping View
  • Claytons
  • Danesfield
  • Disraeli
  • Downley
  • Foxes Piece
  • Frieth
  • Great Kingshill
  • Hamilton
  • Hannah Ball Infants
  • Hazlemere C of E
  • Highworth
  • High Wycombe C of E
  • Holy Trinity Junior
  • Hughenden
  • Ibstone Infants
  • Juniper Hill
  • Kingswood
  • Lane End
  • Little Marlow
  • Longwick
  • Loudwater
  • Manor Farm Infants
  • Manor Farm Juniors
  • Marlow C of E
  • Marsh Infants
  • Mary Towerton Infants
  • The Meadows
  • Millbrook
  • Monks Risborough
  • Naphill & Walters Ash
  • Oakridge
  • Princes Risborough
  • Radnage Church of England
  • Speen Church of England
  • Spinfield
  • St John’s Church of England
  • St Michaels
  • St Pauls
  • St Peters
  • Stokenchurch
  • Tylers Green Infants
  • Tylers Green Juniors
  • Westfield EBD
  • West Wycombe
  • Widmer End

Secondary schools

  • Chiltern Gate
  • Cressex EYS
  • Grange
  • Great Marlow
  • Highcrest
  • John Hampden
  • Kiteridge
  • Princes Risborough
  • Royal Grammar
  • Sir William Borlaise
  • Sir William Ramsay
  • St Michaels
  • Unity College
  • Wycombe High
  • Wye Valley